Westchester County  »  10710  »  Underhill St  »  131 Underhill St

131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Colonial Heights - Mohegan Heights
Parcel ID 4-4586-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

Sale date 02/12/2025
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,810

Lot & Building Information for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,163
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 146
Year built 1960
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 632
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710?

131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,100, the tax amount paid for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $13,241.

When was 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 02/12/2025 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2025 $650,000
05/25/2006 $667,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2025 - D
02/18/2025 - R
Deed
03/03/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed
02/07/2011 - R Assignment
02/07/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
02/07/2011 - R Mortgage
05/25/2006 - D
06/14/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,242
Current property tax $13,810
Market value $703,488
Assessed value $12,100

Assessment History for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $703,488 $12,100 1094.34 $13,242 -8.32%
2024 $758,400 $13,500 1069.82 $14,443 +4.66%
2023 $754,190 $13,500 1022.18 $13,799 +2.28%
2022 $710,526 $13,500 999.42 $13,492 +0.20%
2021 $645,900 $13,500 997.47 $13,466 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Underhill Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.21
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.21
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.42
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.42
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.21