Westchester County  »  10710  »  Helena Ave  »  94 Helena Ave

94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Colonial Heights - Mohegan Heights
Parcel ID 4-4621-53.54

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $8,680

Lot & Building Information for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710?

94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,605, the tax amount paid for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $8,322.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,322
Current property tax $8,680
Market value $442,200
Assessed value $7,605

Assessment History for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,200 $7,605 1094.34 $8,322 +2.29%
2024 $427,200 $7,605 1069.82 $8,136 +4.66%
2023 $424,860 $7,605 1022.18 $7,774 +2.28%
2022 $400,263 $7,605 999.42 $7,601 +0.20%
2021 $363,900 $7,605 997.47 $7,586 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Helena Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.13
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.13
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.27
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.27
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.13
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.27