Westchester County  »  10710  »  Alta Pl  »  33 Alta Pl

33 Alta Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

33 Alta Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Alta Place, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Alta Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Crestwood Lake
Parcel ID 4-4656-1.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

Current property tax $1,484

Lot & Building Information for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

What is the market value of 33 Alta Place, Yonkers, NY 10710?

The current market value is $75,581.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,423
Current property tax $1,484
Market value $75,581
Assessed value $1,300

Assessment History for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $75,581 $1,300 1094.34 $1,423 -48.85%
2024 $146,100 $2,600 1069.82 $2,782 +4.66%
2023 $145,251 $2,600 1022.18 $2,658 +2.28%
2022 $136,842 $2,600 999.42 $2,598 +0.20%
2021 $124,400 $2,600 997.47 $2,593 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Alta Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.25
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.25
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.33
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 0.33
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 0.40

Nearest middle schools