Westchester County  »  10707  »  Ridge St  »  53 Ridge St

53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe
Zip code 10707
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Crestwood
Parcel ID 4-4824-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

Sale date 03/27/2001
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,792

Lot & Building Information for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

Building sqft 2,994
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2013
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

• • Improvements for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707?

53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,960, the tax amount paid for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 is $14,182.

When was 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 last sold and what was the last sale price?

53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707 was last sold in 03/27/2001 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2001 $250,000

Title Documents for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Assignment
04/17/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Assignment
04/17/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Assignment
04/09/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Assignment
03/12/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
07/23/2013 - R Mortgage
07/23/2013 - R Assignment
03/27/2001 - D
08/08/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, NY 10707. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,183
Current property tax $14,792
Market value $753,500
Assessed value $12,960

Assessment History for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,500 $12,960 1094.34 $14,183 +2.29%
2024 $728,100 $12,960 1069.82 $13,865 +4.66%
2023 $724,022 $12,960 1022.18 $13,247 -9.21%
2022 $768,421 $14,600 999.42 $14,592 +0.20%
2021 $698,600 $14,600 997.47 $14,563 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Ridge Street, Tuckahoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.55
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.55
Greenvale School 10 Public 2-5 508 0.55
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.71
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.55