Westchester County  »  10583  »  Stoneleigh Rd  »  59 Stoneleigh Rd

59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Beach Hill - Victory Heights
Parcel ID 4-4901-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 12/26/2006
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,180

Lot & Building Information for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,529, the tax amount paid for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $16,994.

When was 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 12/26/2006 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2006 $825,000
11/17/2000 $307,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/11/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Assignment
12/26/2006 - D
02/06/2007 - R
Deed
11/17/2000 - D
01/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,994
Current property tax $17,180
Market value $902,800
Assessed value $15,529

Assessment History for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $902,800 $15,529 1094.34 $16,994 +2.29%
2024 $872,400 $15,529 1069.82 $16,613 +4.66%
2023 $867,542 $15,529 1022.18 $15,873 +2.28%
2022 $817,316 $15,529 999.42 $15,520 +0.20%
2021 $743,000 $15,529 997.47 $15,490 +0.83%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.15
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.15
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.76
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.76
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.15
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.76
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.86
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 1.39
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 425 1.42

Nearest high schools

Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.48
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.54
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.72
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.85
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.97

Neighbors for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 59 Stoneleigh Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Dimsdale Dr, Scarsdale 2,116 09/16/2024
7 Theresa Ln, Yonkers
2492 Central Park Ave, Yonkers 01/04/2017 $32,403,572
75 Cherrywood Rd, Scarsdale 06/01/2017 $803,000
47 Stoneleigh Rd, Scarsdale 2,110 10/04/2024
41 Dimsdale Dr, Scarsdale 1,814 09/29/1997 $281,250
857 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe 925 09/29/2014 $187,500
9 Theresa Ln, Scarsdale 1,596 01/24/1996 $10
72 Kings Cross, Scarsdale 1,830 08/31/2022 $815,000
9 Dimsdale Dr, Scarsdale 2,551 11/10/1998 $10
853 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe 935 04/06/1998 $143,000
2592 Central Park Ave, Scarsdale 40,470 09/22/2017
10 Dimsdale Dr, Scarsdale 2,675 04/28/2026
26 Skywood CT, Yonkers 1,184 11/02/2019
79 Stoneleigh Rd, Scarsdale 1,864 11/02/2017
2490 Central Park Ave, Yonkers 83,042
19 Cherrywood Rd, Yonkers 1,784 12/28/1998 $10
81 Cherrywood Rd, Yonkers 1,361
25 Dimsdale Dr, Scarsdale 2,719 06/17/2013 $765,000
71 Stoneleigh Rd, Scarsdale 1,963 11/02/2017 $10