Westchester County  »  10583  »  Scarsdale Rd  »  880 Scarsdale Rd

880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Beach Hill - Victory Heights
Parcel ID 4-4936-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 07/06/2001
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,256

Lot & Building Information for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 2,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,300, the tax amount paid for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $12,366.

When was 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 07/06/2001 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2001 $10

Title Documents for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2001 - D
07/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,366
Current property tax $8,256
Market value $657,000
Assessed value $11,300

Assessment History for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $657,000 $11,300 1094.34 $12,366 -6.02%
2024 $691,000 $12,300 1069.82 $13,159 +4.66%
2023 $687,151 $12,300 1022.18 $12,573 +2.28%
2022 $647,368 $12,300 999.42 $12,293 +0.20%
2021 $588,500 $12,300 997.47 $12,269 +0.83%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Scarsdale Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.32
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.32
Greenvale School 10 Public 2-5 508 0.69
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.85
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.32