Westchester County  »  10583  »  Brendon Hill Rd  »  109 Brendon Hill Rd

109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Beach Hill - Victory Heights
Parcel ID 4-4959-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 09/21/2010
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,568

Lot & Building Information for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 2,320
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 154
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,240, the tax amount paid for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $14,489.

When was 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold?

109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 01/24/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2010 $705,000

Title Documents for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2011 - D
03/14/2011 - R
Deed
09/21/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,489
Current property tax $14,568
Market value $769,800
Assessed value $13,240

Assessment History for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $769,800 $13,240 1094.34 $14,489 +2.29%
2024 $743,800 $13,240 1069.82 $14,164 +4.66%
2023 $739,665 $13,240 1022.18 $13,534 +2.28%
2022 $696,842 $13,240 999.42 $13,232 +0.20%
2021 $633,500 $13,240 997.47 $13,207 +0.83%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.14
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.14
Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.80
Greenvale School 10 Public 2-5 508 0.85
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.14
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.94
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 1.01
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.41
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 1.52

Nearest high schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.41
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 1.50
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.54
Iona Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 1,008 1.78
Pathways School NR Private 12 2.04

Neighbors for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 109 Brendon Hill Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 1,652 03/18/2020 $685,000
131 Chalford Ln, Scarsdale 2,251 12/20/2018 $645,000
139 Chalford Ln, Scarsdale 4,150 09/10/2019 $1,330,000
95 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 1,027 11/19/2009 $600,000
69 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 3,524 12/12/2019
123 Chalford Ln, Scarsdale 1,728 10/13/2021
85 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 3,857 01/25/2012 $630,000
25 Dorset Rd, Scarsdale 2,946 05/17/2024 $1,320,000
33 Dorset Rd, Scarsdale 2,538 10/07/2005 $10
41 Dorset Rd, Scarsdale 2,824 07/14/2022
93 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 10/06/2022 $995,000
21 Dorset Rd, Scarsdale 2,160 05/15/2013 $1,150,000
147 Chalford Ln, Scarsdale 1,712 04/07/2022 $950,000
61 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 1,887 12/02/2010 $665,000
31 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 3,870 01/20/2021 $630,000
150 Wyndcliff Rd, Scarsdale 3,312 06/07/2019 $451,800
154 Wyndcliff Rd, Scarsdale 2,080 08/11/2011
115 Chalford Ln, Scarsdale 1,568 12/30/2008 $618,000
155 Chalford Ln, Scarsdale 1,693 03/06/2009 $640,000
51 Brendon Hill Rd, Scarsdale 1,839 12/22/2020 $625,000