Westchester County  »  10701  »  Kingston Ave  »  182 Kingston Ave

182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Dunwoodie
Parcel ID 5-5052-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $1,388,426

Lot & Building Information for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

Building class Electric Substation (872)
Acreage 3.04

Other Property Data for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

What is the assessed value of 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,216,498, the tax amount paid for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $1,331,262.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,331,262
Current property tax $1,388,426
Market value $70,726,600
Assessed value $1,216,498

Assessment History for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,726,600 $1,216,498 1094.34 $1,331,262 +2.29%
2024 $68,342,600 $1,216,498 1069.82 $1,301,434 +4.66%
2023 $67,960,782 $1,216,498 1022.18 $1,243,480 +2.28%
2022 $64,026,211 $1,216,498 999.42 $1,215,792 +0.20%
2021 $58,205,600 $1,216,498 997.47 $1,213,420 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Kingston Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.40
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.40
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.74
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.81

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.81
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.95