163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10704 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Fleetwood |
| Parcel ID | 5-5220-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
| Sale date | 02/05/2021 |
| Sale price | $390,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,979 |
Lot & Building Information for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 2,776 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Colonial |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,776 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $14,000, the tax amount paid for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $15,320.
When was 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 02/05/2021 for $390,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2021 | $390,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,321 |
| Current property tax | $15,979 |
| Market value | $814,000 |
| Assessed value | $14,000 |
Assessment History for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814,000 | $14,000 | 1094.34 | $15,321 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $786,500 | $14,000 | 1069.82 | $14,977 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $977,654 | $17,500 | 1022.18 | $17,888 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $921,053 | $17,500 | 999.42 | $17,490 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $837,300 | $17,500 | 997.47 | $17,456 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Crescent Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 521 | 0.26 |
| Mount Vernon Leadership Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 404 | 0.45 |
| Hamilton School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 354 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools