Westchester County  »  10704  »  Bronx River Rd  »  645 Bronx River Rd

645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Fleetwood
Parcel ID 5-5226-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,602

Lot & Building Information for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,712
Building class Night Clubs (424)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 83 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 83
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Night Clubs (424) located at 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 4,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704?

645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,457,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $1,400,000
04/24/2006 $900,000
05/07/2001 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/10/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Assignment
04/12/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/12/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Deed
04/24/2006 - D
07/17/2006 - R
Deed
05/07/2001 - D
07/18/2001 - R
Deed
04/30/2000 - D
09/29/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,424
Current property tax $28,602
Market value $1,457,000
Assessed value $25,060

Assessment History for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,457,000 $25,060 1094.34 $27,424 +2.29%
2024 $1,407,900 $25,060 1069.82 $26,810 +4.66%
2023 $1,400,000 $25,060 1022.18 $25,616 -15.41%
2022 $1,594,737 $30,300 999.42 $30,282 +0.20%
2021 $1,449,800 $30,300 997.47 $30,223 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 645 Bronx River Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price