Westchester County  »  10708  »  Nevada Pl  »  7 Nevada Pl

7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sunnyside Park
Parcel ID 5-5286-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

Sale date 06/25/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,692

Lot & Building Information for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

Building sqft 1,421
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Frontage 63
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil

Other Property Data for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708?

7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,616, the tax amount paid for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $8,334.

When was 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 06/25/2024 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $550,000

Title Documents for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,334
Current property tax $8,692
Market value $442,800
Assessed value $7,616

Assessment History for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,800 $7,616 1094.34 $8,334 +2.29%
2024 $427,900 $7,616 1069.82 $8,148 +4.66%
2023 $425,475 $7,616 1022.18 $7,785 -23.03%
2022 $532,632 $10,120 999.42 $10,114 +0.20%
2021 $484,200 $10,120 997.47 $10,094 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Nevada Place, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.10
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.10
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.28
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.10