118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Sunnyside Park |
| Parcel ID | 5-5303-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
| Sale date | 11/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $665,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,397 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 2,578 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Colonial |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1927 and has a total of 2,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $20,500, the tax amount paid for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $22,433.
When was 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 11/07/2018 for $665,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2018 | $665,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,434 |
| Current property tax | $23,397 |
| Market value | $1,191,900 |
| Assessed value | $20,500 |
Assessment History for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191,900 | $20,500 | 1094.34 | $22,434 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $1,151,700 | $20,500 | 1069.82 | $21,931 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $1,145,251 | $20,500 | 1022.18 | $20,955 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $1,078,947 | $20,500 | 999.42 | $20,488 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $980,900 | $20,500 | 997.47 | $20,448 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Boulder Trl, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.10 |
| Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 105 | 0.18 |
| School 30 | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 560 | 0.24 |
Nearest middle schools