Westchester County  »  10708  »  Warwick Rd  »  113 Warwick Rd

113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lawrence Park West
Parcel ID 5-5400-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $37,349

Lot & Building Information for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 1,855
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone

Other Property Data for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,200, the tax amount paid for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $36,332.

When was 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold?

113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 11/26/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/23/2014 - R Mortgage
09/23/2014 - R Assignment
11/26/2010 - D
01/24/2011 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,332
Current property tax $37,349
Market value $1,930,200
Assessed value $33,200

Assessment History for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,930,200 $33,200 1094.34 $36,332 +2.29%
2024 $1,865,200 $33,200 1069.82 $35,518 +4.66%
2023 $1,854,749 $33,200 1022.18 $33,936 +2.28%
2022 $1,747,368 $33,200 999.42 $33,181 +0.20%
2021 $1,588,500 $33,200 997.47 $33,116 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.39
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.47
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.68

Nearest middle schools

School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.68
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.69
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 1.02
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 1.02
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 1.10

Nearest high schools

Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.02
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.08
Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.10
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.27
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 1.50

Neighbors for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 113 Warwick Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Rockledge Rd, Yonkers 5,030 07/07/2015 $1,100,000
7 Essex Pl, Bronxville 5,461 03/13/2024 $1,900,000
7 Sunnybrook Rd, Bronxville 1,346 07/18/2024
125 Warwick Rd, Bronxville 3,645 01/03/2019
30 Essex Pl, Yonkers 5,740 11/15/1999 $725,000
25 Devon Rd, Bronxville 5,004 05/08/2006 $850,000
101 Warwick Rd, Bronxville 5,200 03/22/2024
91 Warwick Rd, Bronxville 3,885 12/16/2014 $2,301,000
1 Sunnybrook Rd, Bronxville 3,014 07/07/2010
61 Rockledge Rd, Yonkers 08/06/2004 $334,000
83 Warwick Rd, Bronxville 3,526 10/16/2007 $1,800,000
40 Essex Pl, Bronxville 2,430 07/02/2015 $625,000
1 Essex Pl, Bronxville 4,754 03/08/2001 $1,250,000
9 Essex Pl, Bronxville 2,710 04/11/2001 $999,000
171 Devon Rd, Bronxville 4,000 04/03/2020 $999,000
62 Durham Rd, Yonkers 2,304
2 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 2,240
46 Durham Rd, Bronxville 3,503 01/27/2020 $925,000
20 Essex Pl, Yonkers 4,434 04/20/2007 $10
25 Sunnybrook Rd, Bronxville 2,579