Westchester County  »  10708  »  Devon Rd  »  18 Devon Rd

18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Devon Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lawrence Park West
Parcel ID 5-5402-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

Sale date 12/10/2003
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,085

Lot & Building Information for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 2,643
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 188
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,560, the tax amount paid for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $15,933.

When was 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold?

18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/08/2009.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2003 $575,000
10/18/2002 $10
11/07/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2023 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Assignment
09/08/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Assignment
03/23/2016 - R Assignment
05/08/2009 - D
08/10/2009 - R
Deed
12/10/2003 - D
05/03/2004 - R
Deed
10/18/2002 - D
01/02/2003 - R
Deed
11/07/1997 - D
01/21/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,934
Current property tax $7,085
Market value $846,500
Assessed value $14,560

Assessment History for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $846,500 $14,560 1094.34 $15,934 +2.29%
2024 $818,000 $14,560 1069.82 $15,577 +4.66%
2023 $813,408 $14,560 1022.18 $14,883 +2.28%
2022 $766,316 $14,560 999.42 $14,552 +0.20%
2021 $696,700 $14,560 997.47 $14,523 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Devon Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.31
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.48
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.54

Nearest middle schools