Westchester County  »  10708  »  Devon Rd  »  107 Devon Rd

107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Devon Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lawrence Park West
Parcel ID 5-5404-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Sale date 05/06/2011
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,012

Lot & Building Information for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 3,982
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1983 and has a total of 3,982 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $29,800, the tax amount paid for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $32,611.

When was 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/06/2011 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2011 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/06/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
06/07/1993 - D
06/18/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,611
Current property tax $34,012
Market value $1,732,600
Assessed value $29,800

Assessment History for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,732,600 $29,800 1094.34 $32,611 +2.29%
2024 $1,674,200 $29,800 1069.82 $31,881 +4.66%
2023 $1,664,804 $29,800 1022.18 $30,461 +2.28%
2022 $1,568,421 $29,800 999.42 $29,783 +0.20%
2021 $1,425,800 $29,800 997.47 $29,725 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.42
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.53
School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.70

Nearest middle schools

School 30 5 Public PK, K-8 560 0.70
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.78
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 1.10
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 1.11
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 1.11

Nearest high schools

Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.02
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.11
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.14
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.33
Mount Vernon STEAM Academy NR Public 9-12 756 1.52

Neighbors for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 107 Devon Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Devon Rd, Bronxville 3,090 12/19/2002 $810,000
84 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 1,540 08/28/2000 $440,000
82 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 2,028 12/06/2012 $725,000
87 Devon Rd, Bronxville 2,084 11/11/2022 $1,150,000
77 Devon Rd, Bronxville 2,177 05/08/2002 $580,000
92 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 4,475 12/30/2021
104 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 7,220 12/21/2016 $1,800,000
56 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 3,200 10/19/2015 $1,095,000
90 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 9,592 03/28/2019
98 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 5,156 03/03/2026 $1,000,000
60 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 2,397 09/16/2022 $1,450,000
10 Kent Rd, Bronxville 2,521 06/23/2011 $1,400,000
2 Kent Rd, Bronxville 2,720 09/01/2009 $910,000
73 Devon Rd, Bronxville 1,787 11/19/2024 $910,000
86 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 2,584 12/26/2002 $10
80 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 3,040 10/26/2015
100 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 8,602 01/28/2025
76 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 4,835 08/18/2023 $2,200,000
88 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 2,489 10/14/2010 $550,000
70 Rockledge Rd, Bronxville 4,426 09/22/1999 $708,000