1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Lawrence Park West |
| Parcel ID | 5-5418-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
| Sale date | 12/19/2018 |
| Sale price | $9,069,100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $187,954 |
Lot & Building Information for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 37,337 |
| Building class | Large Retail Outlets (453) |
| Acreage | 3.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 400 ft X 354 ft |
| Frontage | 400 |
| Depth | 354 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
- • Improvements for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 37,337 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,574,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $180,216 |
| Current property tax | $187,954 |
| Market value | $9,574,400 |
| Assessed value | $164,680 |
Assessment History for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,574,400 | $164,680 | 1094.34 | $180,216 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $9,251,700 | $164,680 | 1069.82 | $176,178 | -19.83% |
| 2023 | $12,011,173 | $215,000 | 1022.18 | $219,769 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $11,315,789 | $215,000 | 999.42 | $214,875 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $10,287,100 | $215,000 | 997.47 | $214,456 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,482 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $216,918 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,549 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $543,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $490,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville
Here are the neighbors for 1000 Central Park Avenue, Bronxville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |