Westchester County  »  10701  »  Fullerton Ave  »  300 Fullerton Ave

Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Dunwoodie
Parcel ID 5-5425-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $60,282,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $451,168

Lot & Building Information for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 190,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.57
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 470 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 470
Year built 2012
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 190,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $317.

What is the year built & the current market value of Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,982,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $60,282,990
09/19/2019 $39,769,800
12/23/2010 $5,525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed
03/31/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Assignment
03/31/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Assignment
09/09/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Assignment
09/09/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Assignment
09/09/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/09/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Assignment
02/13/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Assignment
02/13/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for Yonkers Self Storage - Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $432,593
Current property tax $451,168
Market value $22,982,600
Assessed value $395,300

Assessment History for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,982,600 $395,300 1094.34 $432,593 +2.29%
2024 $22,207,900 $395,300 1069.82 $422,900 +4.66%
2023 $22,083,799 $395,300 1022.18 $404,068 +2.28%
2022 $20,805,263 $395,300 999.42 $395,071 +0.20%
2021 $18,913,900 $395,300 997.47 $394,300 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for Yonkers Self Storage - 300 Fullerton Avenue, Yonkers.