Westchester County  »  10701  »  Elaine Ter  »  60 Elaine Ter

60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Dunwoodie
Parcel ID 5-5460-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

Current property tax $1,912

Lot & Building Information for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 47 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 47
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

What is the market value of 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701?

The current market value is $97,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,833
Current property tax $1,912
Market value $97,400
Assessed value $1,675

Assessment History for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,400 $1,675 1094.34 $1,833 +2.29%
2024 $94,100 $1,675 1069.82 $1,792 +4.66%
2023 $93,575 $1,675 1022.18 $1,712 +2.28%
2022 $88,158 $1,675 999.42 $1,674 +0.20%
2021 $80,100 $1,675 997.47 $1,671 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Elaine Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.46
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.46
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.72
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.72
Sarah Lawrence Early Childhood Center NR Private PK-1 105 0.80

Nearest middle schools