Westchester County  »  10701  »  Bobolink Rd  »  66 Bobolink Rd

66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Bryn Mawr - Lockwood
Parcel ID 5-5451-115

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

Sale date 11/17/2000
Sale price $412,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,858

Lot & Building Information for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 177
Year built 1956
Year last altered 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,371, the tax amount paid for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $15,726.

When was 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 11/17/2000 for $412,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2000 $412,500

Title Documents for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2000 - D
01/03/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,727
Current property tax $15,858
Market value $835,500
Assessed value $14,371

Assessment History for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $835,500 $14,371 1094.34 $15,727 +2.29%
2024 $807,400 $14,371 1069.82 $15,374 +4.66%
2023 $802,849 $14,371 1022.18 $14,690 -22.64%
2022 $1,000,000 $19,000 999.42 $18,989 +0.20%
2021 $909,100 $19,000 997.47 $18,952 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Bobolink Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.61
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.61
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.72
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.72
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.76

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.72
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.76