Westchester County  »  10701  »  Palmer Rd  »  468 Palmer Rd

468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Bryn Mawr - Lockwood
Parcel ID 5-5465-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Sale date 03/24/2011
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,086

Lot & Building Information for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 167 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 167
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,277,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2011 $750,000
11/18/2009 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2012 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
08/21/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/21/2012 - R Assignment
04/11/2011 - R Mortgage
03/24/2011 - D
04/11/2011 - R
Deed
11/18/2009 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed
11/18/2009 - D
01/05/2010 - R
Deed
03/17/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,054
Current property tax $25,086
Market value $1,277,900
Assessed value $21,980

Assessment History for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,277,900 $21,980 1094.34 $24,054 +2.29%
2024 $1,234,800 $21,980 1069.82 $23,515 +4.66%
2023 $1,227,933 $21,980 1022.18 $22,468 +2.28%
2022 $1,156,842 $21,980 999.42 $21,967 +0.20%
2021 $1,051,700 $21,980 997.47 $21,924 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 468 Palmer Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price