Westchester County  »  10701  »  Victoria Ln  »  7 Victoria Ln

7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Bryn Mawr - Lockwood
Parcel ID 5-5476-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

Sale date 11/24/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,424

Lot & Building Information for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 118
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas

Other Property Data for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

What is the market value of 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, NY 10701?

The current market value is $174,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2021 $800,000
05/27/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2024 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Deed
11/24/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed
05/27/2006 - D
09/14/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,283
Current property tax $3,424
Market value $174,400
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $174,400 $3,000 1094.34 $3,283 +2.29%
2024 $168,500 $3,000 1069.82 $3,209 +4.66%
2023 $167,598 $3,000 1022.18 $3,067 -81.63%
2022 $878,947 $16,700 999.42 $16,690 +0.20%
2021 $799,000 $16,700 997.47 $16,658 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Victoria Lane, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.33
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.33
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.57
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.57
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.86

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.33