Westchester County  »  10701  »  Falcon Rd  »  80 Falcon Rd

80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Bryn Mawr - Lockwood
Parcel ID 5-5488-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Building class Roads, Streets, Highways and Parkways, Express or Otherwise Including Adjoining Land (692)
Acreage 0.13

Other Property Data for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

What is the assessed value of 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,900, the tax amount paid for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $6,456.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,457
Current property tax $0
Market value $343,000
Assessed value $5,900

Assessment History for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $343,000 $5,900 1094.34 $6,457 +2.29%
2024 $331,500 $5,900 1069.82 $6,312 +4.66%
2023 $329,609 $5,900 1022.18 $6,031 +2.28%
2022 $310,526 $5,900 999.42 $5,897 +0.20%
2021 $282,300 $5,900 997.47 $5,885 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.59
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.59
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.73
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.73
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.74

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.59
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.98
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 1.06
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 1.17
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 1.21

Nearest high schools

Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 0.80
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.86
Sacred Heart High School NR Private 9-12 253 1.35
Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 1.38
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 1.46

Neighbors for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 80 Falcon Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Cecil Crest Rd, Yonkers 1,641 06/14/2019 $510,000
50 Cecil Crest Rd, Yonkers
76 Falcon Rd, Yonkers
41 Parkway E, Yonkers 1,932 04/04/2022
88 Falcon Rd, Yonkers
46 Cecil Crest Rd, Yonkers
37 Parkway E, Yonkers 2,971 07/23/2008 $765,000
72 Falcon Rd, Yonkers
44 Cecil Crest Rd, Yonkers
45 Parkway E, Yonkers 1,809 02/01/1995
17 Nostrand Pl, Yonkers
68 Falcon Rd, Yonkers
278 Tuckahoe Rd, Yonkers 43,560 01/31/2025
48 Cecil Crest Rd, Yonkers
84 Falcon Rd, Yonkers
57 Parkway E, Yonkers 1,840 10/07/2011 $542,000
51 Parkway E, Yonkers 2,574 09/24/2018 $647,000
71 Cecil Crest Rd, Yonkers 1,671 04/21/2026
324 Tuckahoe Rd, Yonkers
33 Parkway E, Yonkers 2,256 01/09/2024