Westchester County  »  10708  »  Birchbrook Rd  »  108 Birchbrook Rd

108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls
Parcel ID 5-5585-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Sale date 09/16/2016
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,485

Lot & Building Information for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 2,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 168 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 168
Depth 115
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Other style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 564
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $23,205, the tax amount paid for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $25,394.

When was 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 09/16/2016 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2016 $975,000
10/02/1998 $660,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2021 - D
07/01/2021 - R
Assignment
09/16/2016 - D
09/26/2016 - R
Deed
10/02/1998 - D
11/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,394
Current property tax $26,485
Market value $1,349,100
Assessed value $23,205

Assessment History for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,349,100 $23,205 1094.34 $25,394 +2.29%
2024 $1,303,700 $23,205 1069.82 $24,825 +4.66%
2023 $1,296,369 $23,205 1022.18 $23,720 +2.28%
2022 $1,221,316 $23,205 999.42 $23,192 +0.20%
2021 $1,110,300 $23,205 997.47 $23,146 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.27
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.27
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.29
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.29
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.29