Westchester County  »  10708  »  Birchbrook Rd  »  113 Birchbrook Rd

113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls
Parcel ID 5-5580-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Sale date 10/19/2020
Sale price $838,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,650

Lot & Building Information for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,002
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Other style
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1923 and has a total of 4,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,341, the tax amount paid for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $17,882.

When was 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 10/19/2020 for $838,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2020 $838,000

Title Documents for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Deed
02/08/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,883
Current property tax $18,650
Market value $950,100
Assessed value $16,341

Assessment History for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,100 $16,341 1094.34 $17,883 +2.29%
2024 $918,000 $16,341 1069.82 $17,482 +4.66%
2023 $912,905 $16,341 1022.18 $16,703 +2.28%
2022 $860,053 $16,341 999.42 $16,332 +0.20%
2021 $781,866 $16,341 997.47 $16,300 -32.75%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Birchbrook Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.25
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.25
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.32
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.32
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.32