Westchester County  »  10708  »  Dellwood Rd  »  100 Dellwood Rd

100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls
Parcel ID 5-5593-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Current property tax $30,816

Lot & Building Information for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.72
Lot dimensions 178 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 178
Depth 220
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1925 and has a total of 4,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $29,547.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/12/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2018 - D
04/27/2018 - R
Assignment
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,547
Current property tax $30,816
Market value $1,569,800
Assessed value $27,000

Assessment History for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,569,800 $27,000 1094.34 $29,547 -10.04%
2024 $1,724,700 $30,700 1069.82 $32,843 +4.66%
2023 $1,715,084 $30,700 1022.18 $31,381 +2.28%
2022 $1,615,789 $30,700 999.42 $30,682 +0.20%
2021 $1,468,900 $30,700 997.47 $30,622 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.24
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.24
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.35
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.35
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.24
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.50
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 1.04
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 1.04
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 1.04

Nearest high schools

Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.48
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.04
Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.32
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.56
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.57

Neighbors for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 100 Dellwood Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Beechmont Ave, Bronxville 2,837 11/13/2015 $999,000
70 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,100 12/20/2022
26 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,100 07/07/2021
29 Beechmont Ave, Bronxville 2,919 11/08/2006 $820,000
56 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 05/25/2001 $320,000
74 Dellwood Rd, Bronxville 2,754 03/31/1995 $497,565
2 Wiltshire Pl, Bronxville 1,681 01/06/2011 $440,000
58 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,160 11/19/2003 $480,000
209 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,508 01/22/2026 $1,450,000
54 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,326 03/23/2021 $600,000
66 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,142 08/07/2014 $399,900
221 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,402
205 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,131 06/26/2019 $900,000
197 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,610 05/19/2014 $1,125,000
102 Dellwood Rd, Bronxville 4,136 08/14/2008 $1,280,000
88 Dellwood Rd, Bronxville 09/24/2021 $220,000
30 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,184 12/10/1993 $175,000
50 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,100 02/08/2001 $255,000
46 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 2,213 11/06/2015 $290,000
38 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,352 04/27/1995 $157,000