Westchester County  »  10708  »  Beechmont Ave  »  2 Beechmont Ave

2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls
Parcel ID 5-5598-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Sale date 08/31/2006
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,566

Lot & Building Information for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Building sqft 4,383
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 149 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 149
Depth 139
Year built 1925
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Rooms 13
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708?

2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1925 and has a total of 4,383 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $24,075.

When was 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 08/31/2006 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2006 $975,000

Title Documents for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2006 - D
10/18/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,075
Current property tax $24,566
Market value $1,279,100
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,279,100 $22,000 1094.34 $24,075 +2.29%
2024 $1,236,000 $22,000 1069.82 $23,536 +4.66%
2023 $1,229,050 $22,000 1022.18 $22,488 +2.28%
2022 $1,157,895 $22,000 999.42 $21,987 +0.20%
2021 $1,052,600 $22,000 997.47 $21,944 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.10
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.10
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.39
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.39
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.10
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.46
Bronxville Elementary School 10 Public K-5, 8 655 0.92
Bronxville Middle School 10 Public 6-8 378 0.92
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.99

Nearest high schools

Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.48
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 0.92
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.41
Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.47
The Montfort Academy NR Private 7-12 169 1.50

Neighbors for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Beechmont Avenue, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
213 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,910 06/02/2025 $1,700,000
70 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,100 12/20/2022
26 Wiltshire Pl, Bronxville 1,734 01/07/2020 $789,000
30 Wiltshire Pl, Bronxville 2,060 10/23/2003 $510,000
179 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,848 05/16/2014 $950,000
56 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 05/25/2001 $320,000
34 Wiltshire Pl, Bronxville 2,254 08/01/2023 $625,000
217 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,684
22 Wiltshire Pl, Bronxville 1,248 06/03/2023
2 Wiltshire Pl, Bronxville 1,681 01/06/2011 $440,000
16 Beechmont Ave, Bronxville 3,776 03/27/1998 $485,000
32 Beechmont Ave, Bronxville 3,968 04/05/1993
209 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,508 01/22/2026 $1,450,000
58 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,160 11/19/2003 $480,000
66 Barrington Rd, Bronxville 1,142 08/07/2014 $399,900
32 Wiltshire St, Bronxville 2,316 06/14/2022 $790,000
24 Beechmont Ave, Bronxville 3,459 12/23/2014 $950,000
48 Beechmont Ave, Bronxville 3,232 08/14/2013 $1,650,000
197 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,610 05/19/2014 $1,125,000
205 Pondfield Rd W, Bronxville 2,131 06/26/2019 $900,000