Westchester County  »  10708  »  Barrington Rd  »  82 Barrington Rd

82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls
Parcel ID 5-5605-63.69

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Sale date 11/14/2007
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,883

Lot & Building Information for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Building sqft 9,020
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 176 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 176
Depth 149
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

How many sq. ft. does 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 has a total of 9,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $643.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708?

82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,337,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2007 $5,800,000
01/13/2004 $10
01/08/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2007 - D
02/01/2008 - R
Deed
01/13/2004 - D
02/28/2005 - R
Deed
01/08/1998 - D
01/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,994
Current property tax $45,883
Market value $2,337,300
Assessed value $40,201

Assessment History for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,337,300 $40,201 1094.34 $43,994 +2.29%
2024 $2,258,500 $40,201 1069.82 $43,008 +4.66%
2023 $2,245,866 $40,201 1022.18 $41,093 +2.28%
2022 $2,115,842 $40,201 999.42 $40,178 -10.49%
2021 $2,153,100 $45,000 997.47 $44,886 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,482
Median age 42
Average household income $216,918
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 9,549
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $543,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville

Here are the neighbors for 82 Barrington Road, Bronxville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price