Westchester County  »  10708  »  MC Intyre St  »  7 MC Intyre St

7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville
Zip code 10708
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls
Parcel ID 5-5671-28.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

Sale date 01/11/2013
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,919

Lot & Building Information for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

Building sqft 1,836
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 91 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 91
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

• • Improvements for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708?

7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,300, the tax amount paid for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $16,743.

When was 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 01/11/2013 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2013 $790,000
02/11/2003 $655,000
01/11/2001 $439,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2013 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Deed
02/11/2003 - D
05/08/2003 - R
Deed
01/11/2001 - D
05/11/2001 - R
Deed
06/17/1999 - D
10/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,743
Current property tax $16,919
Market value $889,500
Assessed value $15,300

Assessment History for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $889,500 $15,300 1094.34 $16,743 +2.29%
2024 $859,600 $15,300 1069.82 $16,368 +4.66%
2023 $854,749 $15,300 1022.18 $15,639 +2.28%
2022 $805,263 $15,300 999.42 $15,291 +0.20%
2021 $732,100 $15,300 997.47 $15,261 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 MC Intyre Street, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.22
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.22
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.48
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.48
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.22