111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville |
| Zip code | 10708 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Armour Villa - Cedar Knolls |
| Parcel ID | 5-5664-15.17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/26/2005 |
| Sale price | $667,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,783 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
| Building sqft | 1,518 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 85 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 85 |
| Year built | 1916 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Colonial |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $11,200, the tax amount paid for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 is $12,256.
When was 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708 was last sold in 05/26/2005 for $667,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, NY 10708. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,257 |
| Current property tax | $12,783 |
| Market value | $651,200 |
| Assessed value | $11,200 |
Assessment History for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651,200 | $11,200 | 1094.34 | $12,257 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $629,200 | $11,200 | 1069.82 | $11,982 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $625,698 | $11,200 | 1022.18 | $11,448 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $589,474 | $11,200 | 999.42 | $11,194 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $535,900 | $11,200 | 997.47 | $11,172 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Dichiaro School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.20 |
| Patricia A Dichiaro School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.20 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | K-6 | 179 | 0.54 |
| St Eugene School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.64 |
| St Eugene School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Dichiaro School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 0.20 |
| St Eugene School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.64 |
| Bronxville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5, 8 | 655 | 0.64 |
| Bronxville Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 378 | 0.64 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 237 | 0.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bronxville High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 532 | 0.64 |
| Roosevelt High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,041 | 0.70 |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 1.22 | |
| The Montfort Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 169 | 1.27 |
| Tuckahoe High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 292 | 1.36 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville
Here are the neighbors for 111 Parkview Avenue, Bronxville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95 Parkview Ave, Bronxville | 2,508 | 06/30/2008 | $740,000 |
| 14 MC Intyre St, Bronxville | 2,149 | 09/08/2020 | $900,000 |
| 88 Cassilis Ave, Bronxville | 2,219 | ||
| 119 Parkview Ave, Bronxville | 1,548 | 06/22/2005 | $499,000 |
| 18 MC Intyre St, Bronxville | 2,216 | 07/08/2008 | $10 |
| 94 Cassilis Ave, Bronxville | 1,296 | 05/09/2024 | |
| 70 Gard Ave, Bronxville | 1,732 | 08/23/2004 | $10 |
| 129 Parkview Ave, Bronxville | 3,024 | 04/21/2016 | $940,000 |
| 98 Cassilis Ave, Bronxville | 1,288 | ||
| 38 MC Intyre St, Bronxville | 2,096 | 11/19/2024 | $1,475,000 |
| 82 Cassilis Ave, Bronxville | 1,350 | ||
| 44 MC Intyre St, Bronxville | 3,041 | 09/29/2000 | $10 |
| 74 Gard Ave, Bronxville | 1,656 | 02/23/2024 | $665,000 |
| 133 Parkview Ave, Bronxville | 2,736 | 03/05/2021 | $855,000 |
| 103 Parkview Ave, Bronxville | 1,314 | 12/10/2020 | $535,000 |
| 22 MC Intyre St, Yonkers | 1,570 | ||
| 28 MC Intyre St, Bronxville | 1,868 | 02/15/2000 | $235,000 |
| 32 MC Intyre St, Yonkers | 2,434 | ||
| 125 Parkview Ave, Bronxville | 2,788 | 07/12/2022 | $999,000 |
| 80 Gard Ave, Bronxville | 2,114 | 02/12/2021 | $765,000 |