Westchester County  »  10705  »  McLean Ave  »  629 McLean Ave

629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 6-6002-75.76

Sales & Tax Overview for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 08/20/2004
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,038

Lot & Building Information for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 972
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 35 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 35
Depth 101
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $545.

What is the year built & the current market value of 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2004 $530,000

Title Documents for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2023 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/20/2004 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,460
Current property tax $14,038
Market value $715,100
Assessed value $12,300

Assessment History for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,100 $12,300 1094.34 $13,460 +2.29%
2024 $691,000 $12,300 1069.82 $13,159 +4.66%
2023 $687,151 $12,300 1022.18 $12,573 +2.28%
2022 $647,368 $12,300 999.42 $12,293 +0.20%
2021 $588,500 $12,300 997.47 $12,269 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 629 McLean Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price