Westchester County  »  10701  »  Highview Ter  »  63 Highview Ter

63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lincoln Park
Parcel ID 6-6013-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 11/05/2014
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,125

Lot & Building Information for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 105
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil

Other Property Data for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701?

63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,376, the tax amount paid for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $13,543.

When was 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 11/05/2014 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2014 $500,000

Title Documents for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2014 - R Mortgage
11/05/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,544
Current property tax $14,125
Market value $719,500
Assessed value $12,376

Assessment History for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $719,500 $12,376 1094.34 $13,544 +2.29%
2024 $695,300 $12,376 1069.82 $13,240 +4.66%
2023 $691,397 $12,376 1022.18 $12,650 +2.28%
2022 $651,368 $12,376 999.42 $12,369 +0.20%
2021 $592,200 $12,376 997.47 $12,345 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Highview Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 21 5 Public PK, K-6 356 0.24
School 21 5 Public PK, K-6 356 0.24
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.25
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.25
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.60

Nearest middle schools