254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10704 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Lincoln Park North |
| Parcel ID | 6-6038-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
| Current property tax | $152,173 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1951 and has a total of 225,530 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $5,040,500, the tax amount paid for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $5,516,020.
When was 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold?254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 08/22/1994.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,516,021 |
| Current property tax | $152,173 |
| Market value | $293,052,300 |
| Assessed value | $5,040,500 |
Assessment History for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,052,300 | $5,040,500 | 1094.34 | $5,516,021 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $283,174,200 | $5,040,500 | 1069.82 | $5,392,428 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $281,592,179 | $5,040,500 | 1022.18 | $5,152,298 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $265,289,474 | $5,040,500 | 999.42 | $5,037,577 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $241,172,200 | $5,040,500 | 997.47 | $5,027,748 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,921 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $118,555 |
| Family households | 64.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,166 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $498,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 254 Midland Avenue, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 350 Midland Ave, Yonkers | 1,104 | ||