Westchester County  »  10705  »  Devoe Ave  »  268 Devoe Ave

268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lincoln Park
Parcel ID 6-6045-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 10/29/2004
Sale price $695,250
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,578

Lot & Building Information for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 100
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Other style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1932 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,878, the tax amount paid for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $17,375.

When was 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 10/29/2004 for $695,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2004 $695,250
06/06/2002 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2011 - R Assignment
10/29/2004 - D
02/03/2005 - R
Deed
06/06/2002 - D
08/19/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,376
Current property tax $17,578
Market value $923,100
Assessed value $15,878

Assessment History for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $923,100 $15,878 1094.34 $17,376 +2.29%
2024 $892,000 $15,878 1069.82 $16,987 +4.66%
2023 $887,039 $15,878 1022.18 $16,230 +2.28%
2022 $835,684 $15,878 999.42 $15,869 +0.20%
2021 $759,700 $15,878 997.47 $15,838 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268 Devoe Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.27
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.27
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.57
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.57
School 21 5 Public PK, K-6 356 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.27