Westchester County  »  10704  »  Yonkers Ave  »  606 Yonkers Ave

606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lincoln Park North
Parcel ID 6-6054-7.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 09/23/2025
Sale price $1,049,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,462

Lot & Building Information for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,916
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1927
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft

Other Property Data for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 2,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $359.

What is the year built & the current market value of 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $889,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2025 $1,049,000
04/26/2011 $10
05/09/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/23/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed
04/26/2011 - D
05/05/2011 - R
Deed
05/09/2001 - D
07/16/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,743
Current property tax $17,462
Market value $889,500
Assessed value $15,300

Assessment History for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $889,500 $15,300 1094.34 $16,743 +2.29%
2024 $859,600 $15,300 1069.82 $16,368 +4.66%
2023 $854,749 $15,300 1022.18 $15,639 +2.28%
2022 $805,263 $15,300 999.42 $15,291 +0.20%
2021 $732,100 $15,300 997.47 $15,261 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 606 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price