Westchester County  »  10704  »  Calmet Pl  »  18 Calmet Pl

18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Seminary Heights
Parcel ID 6-6069-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $589,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,359

Lot & Building Information for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,459
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick

Other Property Data for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704?

18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,829, the tax amount paid for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $11,850.

When was 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 06/28/2018 for $589,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $589,000
12/01/2014 $487,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Assignment
06/28/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed
12/01/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,851
Current property tax $12,359
Market value $629,600
Assessed value $10,829

Assessment History for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $629,600 $10,829 1094.34 $11,851 +2.29%
2024 $608,400 $10,829 1069.82 $11,585 +4.66%
2023 $604,972 $10,829 1022.18 $11,069 +2.28%
2022 $569,947 $10,829 999.42 $10,823 +0.20%
2021 $518,100 $10,829 997.47 $10,802 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Calmet Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.22
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.22
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.58
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.58
New Testament Church School NR Private K-8 28 0.75

Nearest middle schools