Westchester County  »  10704  »  Durst Pl  »  31 Durst Pl

31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Durst Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Seminary Heights
Parcel ID 6-6078-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,731

Lot & Building Information for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 5,206
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 200
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style Mansion
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704?

31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1930 and has a total of 5,206 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $19,040, the tax amount paid for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $20,836.

When was 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 07/13/2021 for $1,600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $1,600,000
11/08/2007 $10
12/09/1997 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed
11/08/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed
12/09/1997 - D
01/14/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/09/1997 - D
01/14/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,836
Current property tax $21,731
Market value $1,107,000
Assessed value $19,040

Assessment History for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,107,000 $19,040 1094.34 $20,836 +2.29%
2024 $1,069,700 $19,040 1069.82 $20,369 +4.66%
2023 $1,063,687 $19,040 1022.18 $19,462 +2.28%
2022 $1,002,105 $19,040 999.42 $19,029 +0.20%
2021 $911,000 $19,040 997.47 $18,992 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Durst Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.29
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.29
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.50
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.50
New Testament Church School NR Private K-8 28 0.88

Nearest middle schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.29