Westchester County  »  10704  »  Seminary Ave  »  69 Seminary Ave

69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Seminary Heights
Parcel ID 6-6074-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $18,072

Lot & Building Information for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,328
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Units 3
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,310, the tax amount paid for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $17,848.

When was 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold?

69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 03/26/2008.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2008 - D
04/22/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,849
Current property tax $18,072
Market value $948,300
Assessed value $16,310

Assessment History for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $948,300 $16,310 1094.34 $17,849 +2.29%
2024 $916,300 $16,310 1069.82 $17,449 +4.66%
2023 $911,173 $16,310 1022.18 $16,672 +2.28%
2022 $858,421 $16,310 999.42 $16,301 +0.20%
2021 $780,400 $16,310 997.47 $16,269 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Seminary Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.21
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.21
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.60
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.60
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.88

Nearest middle schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.21
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.88