Westchester County  »  10704  »  Yonkers Ave  »  801 Yonkers Ave

801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Seminary Heights
Parcel ID 6-6087-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 04/25/2024
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,202

Lot & Building Information for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 8,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,098,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2024 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/25/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2024 - D
05/01/2024 - R
Assignment
04/25/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Deed
04/25/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Deed
12/14/2023 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Assignment
03/12/2023 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Assignment
09/15/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/15/2011 - R Other
06/30/1995 - D
08/24/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,506
Current property tax $41,202
Market value $2,098,800
Assessed value $36,100

Assessment History for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,098,800 $36,100 1094.34 $39,506 +2.29%
2024 $2,028,100 $36,100 1069.82 $38,621 +4.66%
2023 $2,016,760 $36,100 1022.18 $36,901 -17.95%
2022 $2,368,421 $45,000 999.42 $44,974 +0.20%
2021 $2,153,100 $45,000 997.47 $44,886 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 801 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price