Westchester County  »  10704  »  Mile Sq Rd  »  839 Mile Sq Rd

839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Seminary Heights
Parcel ID 6-6094-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Sale date 03/29/2018
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,859

Lot & Building Information for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,264
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 83 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 83
Year built 1980
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 3,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704?

839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,011,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2018 $940,000
09/01/1999 $326,000
01/21/1997 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed
09/01/1999 - D
10/05/1999 - R
Deed
01/21/1997 - D
01/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,042
Current property tax $19,859
Market value $1,011,600
Assessed value $17,400

Assessment History for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,011,600 $17,400 1094.34 $19,042 +2.29%
2024 $977,500 $17,400 1069.82 $18,615 +4.66%
2023 $972,067 $17,400 1022.18 $17,786 +2.28%
2022 $915,789 $17,400 999.42 $17,390 +0.20%
2021 $832,500 $17,400 997.47 $17,356 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 839 Mile Sq Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price