Westchester County  »  10704  »  Yonkers Ave  »  742 Yonkers Ave

742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lincoln Park North
Parcel ID 6-6100-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $10,060

Lot & Building Information for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 83 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 83
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

What is the market value of 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

The current market value is $512,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,646
Current property tax $10,060
Market value $512,400
Assessed value $8,814

Assessment History for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,400 $8,814 1094.34 $9,646 +2.29%
2024 $495,200 $8,814 1069.82 $9,429 +4.66%
2023 $492,402 $8,814 1022.18 $9,009 +2.28%
2022 $463,895 $8,814 999.42 $8,809 +0.20%
2021 $421,700 $8,814 997.47 $8,792 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 742 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.14
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.14
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.67
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.67
School 17 4 Public PK, K-6 344 0.86

Nearest middle schools