Westchester County  »  10704  »  Boone St  »  17 Boone St

17 Boone Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

17 Boone Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Boone Street, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Boone Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lincoln Park North
Parcel ID 6-6120-39.40

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

Sale date 04/11/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,196

Lot & Building Information for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cottage
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

What is the market value of 17 Boone Street, Yonkers, NY 10704?

The current market value is $162,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2017 $10

Title Documents for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Deed
04/11/2017 - D
05/30/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,064
Current property tax $3,196
Market value $162,800
Assessed value $2,800

Assessment History for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,800 $2,800 1094.34 $3,064 -60.76%
2024 $410,100 $7,300 1069.82 $7,810 +4.66%
2023 $407,821 $7,300 1022.18 $7,462 +2.28%
2022 $384,211 $7,300 999.42 $7,296 +0.20%
2021 $349,300 $7,300 997.47 $7,282 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Boone Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.23
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.23
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.61
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.61
Rosmarie Ann Siragusa School 6 Public PK, K-6 521 0.86

Nearest middle schools