Westchester County  »  10704  »  Kimball Ter  »  193 Kimball Ter

193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6160-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 12/02/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,696

Lot & Building Information for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,573
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 130
Year built 1941
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704?

193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,573 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,000, the tax amount paid for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $13,132.

When was 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 12/02/2022 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2022 $500,000

Title Documents for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
12/08/2022 - R
Deed
02/19/2013 - R Other
(Release of estate tax)
01/30/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,132
Current property tax $13,696
Market value $697,700
Assessed value $12,000

Assessment History for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,700 $12,000 1094.34 $13,132 +16.91%
2024 $589,900 $10,500 1069.82 $11,233 +4.66%
2023 $586,592 $10,500 1022.18 $10,733 +2.28%
2022 $552,632 $10,500 999.42 $10,494 +0.20%
2021 $502,400 $10,500 997.47 $10,473 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Kimball Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.37
Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.37
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.61
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.61
St John The Baptist NR Private PK-8 290 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Stein Yeshiva Of Lincoln Park NR Private PK-8 62 0.37