Westchester County  »  10704  »  Yonkers Ave  »  1032 Yonkers Ave

1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6163-16.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 10/09/2015
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,653

Lot & Building Information for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 7,872
Building class Store
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 7,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,325,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2015 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2015 - D
11/24/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,774
Current property tax $45,653
Market value $2,325,600
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,325,600 $40,000 1094.34 $43,774 +2.29%
2024 $2,247,200 $40,000 1069.82 $42,793 +4.66%
2023 $2,234,637 $40,000 1022.18 $40,887 +2.28%
2022 $2,105,263 $40,000 999.42 $39,977 +0.20%
2021 $1,913,900 $40,000 997.47 $39,899 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1032 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price