799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10704 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Beverly Crest |
| Parcel ID | 6-6222-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/17/2006 |
| Sale price | $820,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,821 |
Lot & Building Information for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 4,920 |
| Building class | Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 4,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.
What is the year built & the current market value of 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,366,300.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2006 | $820,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,717 |
| Current property tax | $26,821 |
| Market value | $1,366,300 |
| Assessed value | $23,500 |
Assessment History for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366,300 | $23,500 | 1094.34 | $25,717 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $1,320,200 | $23,500 | 1069.82 | $25,141 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $1,312,849 | $23,500 | 1022.18 | $24,021 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $1,236,842 | $23,500 | 999.42 | $23,486 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $1,124,400 | $23,500 | 997.47 | $23,441 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,921 |
| Median age | 41.6 |
| Average household income | $118,555 |
| Family households | 64.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,166 |
| Owner occupied units | 60.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $545,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $498,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 799 McLean Avenue, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 815 McLean Ave, Yonkers | 5,390 | 10/03/2002 | $1,150,000 |
| 819 McLean Ave, Yonkers | 10,320 | 06/10/1999 | $540,000 |
| 43 Aqueduct Ave, Yonkers | 1,704 | 12/26/2018 | |
| 15 Empire St, Yonkers | |||
| 118 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 1,440 | ||
| 102 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 12/05/2023 | ||
| 47 Aqueduct Ave, Yonkers | 1,373 | 07/08/2025 | $750,870 |
| 120 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 1,440 | 02/16/2024 | |
| 106 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 1,684 | 09/30/2014 | $450,000 |
| 104 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 09/30/2014 | $450,000 | |
| 128 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 1,440 | 09/05/2025 | $575,000 |
| 114 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 1,440 | 01/31/2017 | $10 |
| 49 Aqueduct Ave, Yonkers | 2,376 | 05/31/1995 | $185,000 |
| 53 Aqueduct Ave, Yonkers | 1,360 | 11/20/2023 | |
| 787 McLean Ave, Yonkers | 30,877 | 11/17/2025 | $6,500,000 |
| 805 McLean Ave, Yonkers | 5,898 | 11/25/2024 | $10 |
| 811 McLean Ave, Yonkers | 11,400 | 11/11/2010 | $825,000 |
| 12 Delano Ave, Yonkers | 2,298 | 09/18/2025 | $720,000 |
| 10 Delano Ave, Yonkers | 795 | 10/17/2022 | $415,000 |
| 112 Kimball Ter, Yonkers | 1,490 |