Westchester County  »  10704  »  W Delano Ave  »  202 W Delano Ave

202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Beverly Crest
Parcel ID 6-6218-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 12/05/2016
Sale price $795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,335

Lot & Building Information for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 57 ft X 87 ft
Frontage 57
Depth 87
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,560, the tax amount paid for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $13,744.

When was 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 12/05/2016 for $795,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2016 $795,000
07/29/1997 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
Deed
07/29/1997 - D
09/08/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,745
Current property tax $14,335
Market value $730,200
Assessed value $12,560

Assessment History for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $730,200 $12,560 1094.34 $13,745 +2.29%
2024 $705,600 $12,560 1069.82 $13,437 +4.66%
2023 $701,676 $12,560 1022.18 $12,839 +2.28%
2022 $661,053 $12,560 999.42 $12,553 +0.20%
2021 $601,000 $12,560 997.47 $12,528 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 West Delano Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 21 5 Public PK, K-6 356 0.28
School 21 5 Public PK, K-6 356 0.28
St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.56
St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.56
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.56