Westchester County  »  10704  »  Kimball Ave  »  30 Kimball Ave

30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6236-24.25

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 12/17/1996
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,288

Lot & Building Information for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,750
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 90
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 2,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $982,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/1996 $250,000
03/24/1993 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/1996 - D
01/10/1997 - R
Deed
03/24/1993 - D
04/07/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,494
Current property tax $19,288
Market value $982,600
Assessed value $16,900

Assessment History for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $982,600 $16,900 1094.34 $18,494 +2.29%
2024 $949,400 $16,900 1069.82 $18,080 +4.66%
2023 $944,134 $16,900 1022.18 $17,275 +2.28%
2022 $889,474 $16,900 999.42 $16,890 +0.20%
2021 $808,600 $16,900 997.47 $16,857 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 30 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price