Westchester County  »  10704  »  Hillview Ave  »  47 Hillview Ave

47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Beverly Crest
Parcel ID 6-6227-19.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 12/04/2009
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,422

Lot & Building Information for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,750, the tax amount paid for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $24,896.

When was 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 12/04/2009 for $200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2009 $200,000
01/16/2002 $560,000
09/20/2000 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
01/16/2002 - D
03/22/2002 - R
Deed
09/20/2000 - D
11/02/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,896
Current property tax $25,422
Market value $1,322,700
Assessed value $22,750

Assessment History for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,322,700 $22,750 1094.34 $24,896 +2.29%
2024 $1,278,100 $22,750 1069.82 $24,338 +4.66%
2023 $1,270,950 $22,750 1022.18 $23,255 +2.28%
2022 $1,197,368 $22,750 999.42 $22,737 +0.20%
2021 $1,088,500 $22,750 997.47 $22,692 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Hillview Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.26
St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.26
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.38
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.38
St. Barnabas Elementary School NR Private PK-8 356 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.26