Westchester County  »  10704  »  1st St  »  92 1st St

92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 1st Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6252-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,585

Lot & Building Information for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1904
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 420
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl

Other Property Data for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 92 1st Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 1st Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704?

92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1904 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,150, the tax amount paid for 92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $11,107.

When was 92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 09/20/2022 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 1st Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $650,000
03/03/1999 $90,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 1st Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed
03/05/2013 - R Other
03/05/2013 - R Other
03/03/1999 - D
05/26/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 92 1st Street, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,108
Current property tax $11,585
Market value $590,100
Assessed value $10,150

Assessment History for 92 1st Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 1st Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,100 $10,150 1094.34 $11,108 +2.29%
2024 $570,200 $10,150 1069.82 $10,859 +16.74%
2023 $508,380 $9,100 1022.18 $9,302 +2.28%
2022 $478,947 $9,100 999.42 $9,095 +0.20%
2021 $435,400 $9,100 997.47 $9,077 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 1st Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 1st Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.19
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.19
St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.34
St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.34
P.S. 16 Wakefield 3 Public PK, K-5 313 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.19