Westchester County  »  10704  »  Glen Rd  »  60 Glen Rd

60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Glen Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6282-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

Sale date 04/11/2006
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,277

Lot & Building Information for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,638
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 70
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704?

60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,500, the tax amount paid for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 is $6,018.

When was 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 last sold?

60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704 was last sold in 08/07/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2006 $398,000

Title Documents for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/07/2018 - R Deed
07/17/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/10/2017 - R Mortgage
04/11/2006 - D
06/21/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,019
Current property tax $6,277
Market value $319,800
Assessed value $5,500

Assessment History for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,800 $5,500 1094.34 $6,019 -39.11%
2024 $519,100 $9,240 1069.82 $9,885 +4.66%
2023 $516,201 $9,240 1022.18 $9,445 +2.28%
2022 $486,316 $9,240 999.42 $9,235 +0.20%
2021 $442,100 $9,240 997.47 $9,217 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Glen Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.19
Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.19
P.S. 16 Wakefield 3 Public PK, K-5 313 0.51
P.S. 16 Wakefield 3 Public PK, K-5 313 0.51
St. Mark's Lutheran School NR Private PK-7 99 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Yonkers Montessori Academy 4 Public PK, K-12 1,261 0.19