Westchester County  »  10704  »  Kimball Ave  »  348 Kimball Ave

348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10704
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Wakefield Park
Parcel ID 6-6292-11.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 02/28/2013
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,157

Lot & Building Information for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,250
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 has a total of 4,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704?

348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,434,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2013 $950,000
06/23/2005 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2013 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed
06/23/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,997
Current property tax $28,157
Market value $1,434,300
Assessed value $24,670

Assessment History for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,434,300 $24,670 1094.34 $26,997 +2.29%
2024 $1,386,000 $24,670 1069.82 $26,392 +4.66%
2023 $1,378,212 $24,670 1022.18 $25,217 +2.28%
2022 $1,298,421 $24,670 999.42 $24,656 +0.20%
2021 $1,180,400 $24,670 997.47 $24,608 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,921
Median age 41.6
Average household income $118,555
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 60.9%
People per household (average) 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 348 Kimball Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price